banner
Home » Exhibition » Content
Product Categories

Light mode classification

- Dec 18, 2017 -


SFP optical module

Optional Wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, CWDM, DWDM

Rate: 0-10Gbit / s

DDM: optional

SFP RJ45 electrical interface module

Interface: RJ45, COPPER

Rate: 10/100 / 1000M adaptive, mandatory 1000M

DDM: optional

XFP optical module

Optional Wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1270nm, 1330nm, CWDM, DWDM

Rate: 10Gbit / s


GBIC optical module

Optional Wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, CWDM, DWDM

Rate: 1.25Gbit / s

GBIC RJ45 electrical port module

Interface: RJ45, COPPER

Rate: 10/100 / 1000M adaptive, mandatory 1000M


SFP + optical module

Optional Wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1270nm, 1330nm, CWDM, DWDM

Rate: 10Gbit / s

X2 optical module

Optional Wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1270nm, 1330nm, CWDM, DWDM

Rate: 10Gbit / s


XENPAK optical module

Optional Wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1270nm, 1330nm, CWDM, DWDM

Rate: 10G

CFP, CFP2 and CFP4

40Gbit / s, 100Gbit / s

QSFP28

40Gbit / s, 100Gbit / s